All politicians
Nicholas Begich III
Representative· R· AK-00

Nicholas Begich III Stock Trades

2 disclosed trades 2026-05-13 to 2026-06-07Wikipedia

House PTR filings as of Oct 20, 2026

Nicholas Begich III has 2 disclosed stock trades on file between May 13, 2026 and Jun 7, 2026: 1 buys and 0 sells (plus 1 exchanges). 2 of them were made in 2026.

Taking the midpoint of each disclosed range, that is roughly $550k of trading ($375k bought, $0 sold). This is an estimate: PTRs report amount bands, not exact amounts.

Of the 2 trades whose filing names the owner, 2 were in Nicholas Begich III’s own name.

These are trades reported on periodic transaction reports, not a statement of current holdings: PTRs list purchases and sales, so a position can be sold, gifted or held in a fund without showing here.

How many stock trades has Nicholas Begich III disclosed each year?

YearTradesBuysSellsEst. volume*
2026210$550k

Does Nicholas Begich III buy or sell more stock?

50% of disclosed trades are buys (1) and 0% are sells, including partial sales (0). By estimated value, $375k was bought and $0 sold.

*Estimated volume adds up the midpoint of each disclosed range (e.g. $8,000 for $1,001–$15,000). It is an estimate, not a reported figure.

How quickly does Nicholas Begich III report trades?

Median days to report
30
90th percentile
30 days
Reported after 45 days
0 of 2
Longest gap
30 days

Days from each trade to the date its PTR was filed (House Clerk records). The STOCK Act asks members to report a trade within 30 days of being notified of it and no later than 45 days after the trade. A report after that window is a matter of public record, not by itself evidence of wrongdoing.

Compare every member on the STOCK Act late-filing tracker.

What are Nicholas Begich III’s latest disclosed trades?

Latest 2 of 2
DateAssetTypeAmountFiling
2026-06-07Physical Superintelligence, Inc.Exchange$100k – $250kPTR
2026-05-13Listen Ventures IV, LPBuy$250k – $500kPTR

Other members of Congress from AK with disclosed trades

Trades come from public periodic transaction reports filed under the STOCK Act (House Clerk). Amounts are disclosed as ranges, and reports can arrive up to 45 days or more after a trade. Educational only, not investment advice. See the latest Congress trades, all members and how we collect this.