David Einhorn Portfolio: Greenlight Capital 13F Holdings
Managed by David Einhorn
Positions as of Q2 2026 (quarter ended Jun 30, 2026), filed with the SEC on Aug 14, 2026.
David Einhorn's value-oriented long/short fund. Known for deep fundamental research and high-profile short thesis presentations.
13F holdings as of Jun 30, 2026
Source: Greenlight Capital Form 13F-HR for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026, on SEC EDGAR. See our Methodology.
What did Greenlight Capital buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with its Q1 2026 filing, Greenlight Capital reported 7 new positions, added to 11, reduced 11 and sold out of 6. Changes are measured in shares, so a position can rise in value without being added to.
New positions
Top 6Added to
Top 6Reduced
Top 6Top 10 holdings and concentration
Q2 2026The ten largest positions make up 52.8% of the $3.91B reported in long positions, led by GRBK at 19.4%.
Sector allocation
Q2 2026Share of the $3.91B reported, by the sector of each stock. 12.7% is in ETFs, funds and securities without a sector on file.
| Sector | Weight | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 32.2% | 8 |
| Healthcare | 14.2% | 10 |
| Industrials | 10.7% | 3 |
| Energy | 8.3% | 3 |
| Financials | 7.0% | 3 |
| Communication Services | 6.5% | 5 |
| Consumer Staples | 3.0% | 2 |
| Utilities | 2.9% | 1 |
| Technology | 2.6% | 1 |
Greenlight Capital 13F holdings, Q2 2026
All 46 positions| # | Company | Shares | Value | Weight | vs Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INC | 9.47M | $757.77M | 19.39% | – |
| 2 | FLRFLUOR CORP | 4.66M | $244.07M | 6.24% | -2% |
| 3 | CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC | 2.28M | $182.70M | 4.67% | +23% |
| 4 | BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | 2.84M | $179.90M | 4.60% | – |
| 5 | ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN | 4.40M | $129.95M | 3.32% | -3% |
| 6 | PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC | 5.86M | $125.18M | 3.20% | -3% |
| 7 | FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I | 2.24M | $123.08M | 3.15% | NEW |
| 8 | PCGPG&E CORP | 6.63M | $111.56M | 2.85% | – |
| 9 | CNCCENTENE CORP DEL | 1.65M | $105.99M | 2.71% | -40% |
| 10 | GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO | 9.95M | $105.21M | 2.69% | +9% |
| 11 | SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION | 381K | $101.87M | 2.61% | -21% |
| 12 | TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | 2.89M | $97.78M | 2.50% | -1% |
| 13 | G9600F104VERSIGENT PLC | 2.28M | $95.68M | 2.45% | NEW |
| 14 | G1890L107CAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED | 4.82M | $89.51M | 2.29% | -2% |
| 15 | BKVBKV CORP | 3.10M | $84.68M | 2.17% | +15% |
| 16 | Y2065G121DHT HOLDINGS INC | 5.03M | $83.22M | 2.13% | -5% |
| 17 | CROXCROCS INC | 669K | $80.73M | 2.07% | – |
| 18 | G76279101ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD | 2.15M | $76.18M | 1.95% | – |
| 19 | SHCSOTERA HEALTH CO | 4.14M | $73.41M | 1.88% | +100% |
| 20 | VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC | 1.92M | $69.22M | 1.77% | -37% |
| 21 | PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION | 2.82M | $69.01M | 1.77% | NEW |
| 22 | DCHDAUCH CORP | 12.40M | $67.18M | 1.72% | +96% |
| 23 | PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC | 1.42M | $61.50M | 1.57% | NEW |
| 24 | HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC | 719K | $60.01M | 1.54% | +20% |
| 25 | WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | 2.25M | $59.88M | 1.53% | NEW |
| 26 | G61188101LIBERTY GLOBAL LTD | 4.96M | $56.43M | 1.44% | – |
| 27 | ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP | 1.57M | $55.32M | 1.42% | +95% |
| 28 | STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INC | 4.23M | $54.48M | 1.39% | – |
| 29 | REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1.70M | $52.86M | 1.35% | +8% |
| 30 | DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP | 506K | $50.28M | 1.29% | +5% |
| 31 | SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INC | 561K | $48.14M | 1.23% | -14% |
| 32 | N20944109CNH INDL N V | 4.19M | $47.04M | 1.20% | – |
| 33 | VTRSVIATRIS INC | 2.77M | $44.04M | 1.13% | +53% |
| 34 | PSKYPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP | 3.93M | $38.71M | 0.99% | – |
| 35 | PVHPVH CORPORATION | 521K | $38.67M | 0.99% | NEW |
| 36 | CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW | 1.35M | $33.04M | 0.85% | NEW |
| 37 | SLDESLIDE INS HLDGS INC | 1.69M | $32.67M | 0.84% | – |
| 38 | TRIPTRIPADVISOR INC | 2.36M | $32.38M | 0.83% | +51% |
| 39 | GLDSPDR GOLD TR | 83K | $30.73M | 0.79% | -16% |
| 40 | CITHE CIGNA GROUP | 88K | $24.37M | 0.62% | – |
| 41 | GLPGLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NV | 483K | $14.47M | 0.37% | – |
| 42 | COYACOYA THERAPEUTICS INC | 2.34M | $13.66M | 0.35% | – |
| 43 | IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC | 94K | $3.60M | 0.09% | – |
| 44 | GPROGOPRO INC | 1.69M | $1.32M | 0.03% | – |
| 45 | GANXGAIN THERAPEUTICS INC | 566K | $1.15M | 0.03% | – |
| 46 | NUVBNUVATION BIO INC | 35K | $198.8K | 0.01% | – |
Greenlight Capital portfolio by quarter
4 quarters on fileReported 13F value and position count for each quarter AlphaScala holds for Greenlight Capital. Value changes include price moves as well as buying and selling. Position changes are shown only where the quarter was compared with the filing before it.
| Quarter | Reported value | Change | Positions | New | Sold out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.91B | +22.5% | 46 | 7 | 6 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.19B | +12.0% | 45 | 11 | 7 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.85B | +12.1% | 41 | 8 | 4 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.54B | – | 37 | – | – |
Funds with overlapping holdings
Overlap is the sum of the smaller portfolio weight for each stock both funds hold, across Greenlight Capital's 25 largest positions.
Related data
Data from SEC Form 13F-HR filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and list long positions in US-listed equities as of that date. Short positions, cash, bonds, non-US holdings and intra-quarter trading are not shown. Listed options are shown separately at notional value. Changes compare the Q2 2026 filing with Q1 2026. Research only – not investment advice.